TRAFFIC ENG: Signal turning Red when no one is coming Archived

2004 Vineville Ave Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5452531

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I think the timing was fixed somewhat but the light still turns red for no reason for vineville traffic. It turns red when no one is at the cross traffic. It is the only light on Vineville that turns red when no cars are coming across

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. light at vineville and holt

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.