Traffic Signals Archived

Walker St Houston, TX, 77010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5453029

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331018

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing has been off on traffic signal at Walker and Caroline for a few weeks now.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Backs up traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.