Pothole Archived

Forest St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5453278

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Several more large potholes have opened up on Forest Street. Trying to have patience but it's really a pain to have to drive several miles out of my way to go home because the city can not properly address the condition of Forest Street. Driving on Forest Street is like being inside of a popcorn popper. Please do something to fix our street. Tossing some rocks and loose hottop into them is not the answer. The areas need to be dug out and patched properly.


2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (DPW Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.