Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Gratiot Ave & E Warren Ave Detroit, MI 48214, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5453350

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

74 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the traffic signal is completely not working as in no lights for either direction

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Warren Avenue and Gratiot Avenue
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.