Sanitation Department Archived

2500 5th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5454493

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Duplicate of:

5285141

Description

how long till this trash is cleared...property , street, curb...covered with household waste. repeated reports on this issue garner no results. are we waiting for a good rain to wash it down storm drains and into bay????

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.