Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Debris / Animal in Roadway Acknowledged

Fanfare Way Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25155

Issue ID:

5454641

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Debris / Animal in Roadway

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3978

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Had two tires punctured with roofer's nails, once in late January when they were building new houses on the Fanfare Way side and now in late February on the Encore Way side where they are building condos on this side of that property. Please have the builder sweep the roadside properly every night! Can't afford to be changing tires like this out of someone else's stupidity!


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.