Illegal Dumping Archived

29230 Michigan Ave Inkster 48141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

5455633

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Telecommunications contractor for AT&T or Comcast cleared trees for communications lines from 2/1/19-2/3/19. But left everything they cut down in the alley. I don’t know when they’re planning on coming out to remove the debris but it is going on 1 month. Just want to make sure someone stays on top of this. Please see attached photos below.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.