Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

401 E College Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

5455646

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Whoever trimmed the trees along the railroad left all the branches on the ground. They’ve been there for weeks. Do we need to contact CSX?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.