Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1521 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5456747

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, trash

Description

Neighbor dumped dirt in alleyway from tearing up lawn, leaving holes deeper than already reported in this alleyway full of potholes due to heavy equipment being used during this. There are even more holes in this unstable alley now. There was one small hole at the end of my brick drive, not nearly the way it is pictured above after today—along with my neighbor’s fence being splattered with mud, and unsure if they’ll be able to get their car out without getting stuck. This mud was also left on my grass/property line. their bushes also cover the Local Traffic Only sign, but local traffic could not get on or out today due to a huge pile of dirt and heavy equipment blocking the whole alley that left us with this. Attention would be greatly appreciated.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.