Sidewalks Archived

17th St N & Baker St Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5456957

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, snow

Description

snow banks too high, hard to see traffic and covering sidewalks

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Sidewalk snow covered / unshoveled, Sidewalk obstructed or unsafe

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.