Sidewalk Not Shoveled Archived

279–349 Charles St Boston 02114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6365

Issue ID:

5457099

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002829650

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Lots of water spilled down the steps from The West End’s property and has frozen on the sidewalk and into the street. No treatment appears to have been attempted.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.