Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Garbage Acknowledged

2207 Chappell Ln Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5457863

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

129 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, trash, graffiti, odor

Description

Greetings Gentlemen,
I hope this email finds you well!
I have a citizen reporting to my office stating that the house located at at 2207 Chappell Lane has the following violations:
• Hoarding (reportedly he has several packages, trash, debris strewn in and around home blocking safe entry and exit. Continues to receive more packages each day)
• Erroneous odor- Has not had any flood cleanup assistance done on his home.
• Cats confined to his garage, unable to exit
• Backyard full of debris with erroneous smell.
Apparently this gentleman does not answer the door to City officials, nor his neighbors. He has only been seen outside once during flood evacuation at Harvey.
So, what I am trying to accomplish is to get Inspectors out there so that we can again submit a joint warrant for the property. Is this feasible?
We have reported to the area twice now and left door tags for a call back. This is the extent of our capability on this issue. I could get a warrant on my own behalf, but it would seem that we would all have invested interests in this location.
Please let me know if this is something that can be done. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.