Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

International Blvd Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7930

Issue ID:

5458160

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

881697

Tagged:

pothole

Description

potholes

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet by 2 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.