Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

6501–6537 Arthur St Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4320

Issue ID:

5458273

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

881723

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. about two feet in circumference and half a foot deep
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.