Illegal Dumping/Litter Open

Sas Enterprises 1077 Washington St, Attleboro, MA, 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37850

Issue ID:

5458867

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hi. The sidewalk / fenceline behind 1077 Washington St. is Always littered and full of trash and leaves. Now there's a full discarded garbage bag which has been there for a few weeks now. Also, on the opposite corner of Bacon and Westminster, there is another black garbage bag which has been there even longer. Please see photo. My Councillor suggested to use this method to report this continuing issue. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter, Organic (dead tree, brush, leaves, soil, etc), Other (please describe in the description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...