Streetlight Issues Open

1000 N Park Ave Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5460045

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

Insufficient bike lane.

This is a bad street design. There is insufficient distance for a bike lane, because of the street-car. Please widen this intersection for bikes. THere is a hazard of a bicycle getting hit by a car mirror and getting pinned under car.

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. y
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. nw

7 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • -- (Registered User)

  • -- (Registered User)

  • -- (Registered User)

  • Closed Marina Y. (Verified Official)

  • Reopened -- (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...