Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks Archived

25 Horne St Raleigh 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

5462502

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

453488

Description

Needs One Way sign. Cars regularly turn right (north) out of this alley onto Horne, which is one way between Vanderbilt and Hillsborough, resulting in dangerous situations for pedestrians and correctly flowing traffic. No one way sign is present within visibility of alley on Horne. Possibly should be a No Right Turn sign in alley as well.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Clean and Safe Hillsborough Street (Registered User)

  • UPM (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.