How's My Driving - Complaint Archived

Nw 14th St & Nw Spring Rd Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

546273

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

420 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00125227

Description

Hard to see in the picture, but both female DC Government employees were talking on their cell phones. One while driving the street sweeper vehicle on 14th street which if I know my laws correctly, is illegal to talk on the cell phone and drive.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.