Property Maintenance Archived

20403 12th Pl S Seattle, WA, 98198, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5463855

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4659

Description

Another month has gone by without a return call. I am getting very frustrated. I am still requesting that the gravel parking spot be put back in front of my home. I am having to park both of my vehicles in my driveway, tandem. This is not working for me as there are 2 drivers in the home. I have started having to park my car in my front yard so that my daughter is able to drive herself to school. This is a HUGE inconvenience for us both and is tearing up my yard. The last time that I spoke with someone from the city, he assured me that he would be in contact with me the following week. Again, I am still waiting for a call back. As a resident of SeaTac, I do not appreciate being treated this way. I am being treated as though I do not matter and that is very poor customer service. I am still waiting for a call to discuss that matter.
Nelwyn Derrick 360-430-0964

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.