PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

203 Buford Pl Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5464260

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, I called Macon Advanced Disposal and they referred me to file a report with you regarding my personal property. I have cleaned my yard of a bunch of weeds, limbs etc and placed them in trash bags near my driveway. They said that the county would take care of picking these up if I made a report so I am just trying to get help with that. My address is 203 Buford place and my driveway opens to Clayton Street. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...