Traffic Signals Open

16-28 Memorial Dr Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5464689

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

5606154

Description

School speed limit sign needs to be re-timed. It doesn't turn on during school hours, but flashes at 8 or 9 pm at night.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. School speed limit sign
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...