Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

10 Penfield Pl Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5465235

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning, bad driving

Description

Illegal Parking- Zoning Violation- Parking on an unapproved surface. Vehicle parked on lawn and kept there without moving for several months at the rear of the property. (off Beacon St.)

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Car

32 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.