Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues usps Acknowledged

247 Washington St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7525

Issue ID:

5465462

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

5374160

Description

idiots continue to risk lives. Vision Zero....literally.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. illegal and dangerous

22 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Francine (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • andromb (Registered User)

  • Gus (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Gus (Registered User)

  • andromb (Registered User)

  • John O (Registered User)

  • RRC - Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • andromb (Registered User)

  • Gus (Registered User)

  • Francis (Registered User)

  • Closed RRC - Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Francis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.