Pothole Open

908-998 W 21st St Tucson, AZ, 85745, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5465775

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On 21st and Ochoa off
Santacruz lane before 22n22nd St many tremendous hazard potholes. Shoulder repair needed from 22nd st on Santacruz lane turns in Kroeger lane. Can cause an accident very dangerous. I would also like to request to please send out an inspector to house or lot on the corner or ochoa 110 S Santacruz ln n 900 W 21st. New owner put up a high fence which is dangerous to create an accident as turning sharp corner please address this issue as high importance before someone crashes head on


New Comment

I want to...