Pothole Archived

96 Concord St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5468374

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Growing pothole at a previously repaired spot. Had to avoid an oncoming car. Caused flat tire.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. In front of the mailbox at 96 Concord St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.