Public Nuisance Open

2041 Davidson Pl Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5469311

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Public Nuisance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Customers on their way to the Barbershop on the corner of 121st Street are Indpls Blvd purposely leave their garage outside of their cars. I have been cleaning this up myself for over a year and asking the owners of the Barbershop to address this issue. A few months ago, a person was carrying a huge mirror to the Barbershop and dropped it on the sidewalk at Davidson and 121ST. They just stepped over it and walked on to the Barbershop like nothing happened. As usual, we cleaned it up so no one would be injured. This habit of cleaning out their cars and throwing the garbage on the street or in nearby yards is a daily routine and worse on weekends.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe issue.
A. Barbershop customers are littering

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...