Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

5900-5998 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

5469461

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882435

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Mattress boxspring filled with construction debris (rocks), and trash in roadway.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.