Inacknowledge ni: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Kinilala

465 Lafayette Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5469472

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Kategorya:

Tree Issues

Tiningnan:

102 beses

Lugar:

Bridgeport

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.bridgeportct.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

The tree located in front of our building at 465 Lafayette Street has power lines going through all of the branches. The tree is located between the street and sidewalk so technically i believe that is is on the city's property. This should be removed before it causes harm to everyone around us. There is a day care center across the street and I can forsee a major issue if a sudden wind knocks down any of these branches which takes down the wires onto the street

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the issue?
S. Tree on Power Lines
T. Describe the location of the issue?
S. Tree on City's property (easement) has power lines going through branches

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video