Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

Summer Strreet Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5469768

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please assess if signs are needed on Summer street from the corner of Orchard all the way through Foster street. People park all the way up to the corners of Orchard and Summer on both sides making it impossible to tell if there is oncoming traffic unless you creep into the middle of Summer, what which point, you are blocking traffic. Also, people are now parking between on Summer between Orchard and Foster on BOTH sides of the street creating a bottleneck, a only one vehicle can pass at a time.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.