Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

5500-5598 Mcmillan St Oakland, CA, 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1159490

Issue ID:

5469920

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882504

Tagged:

trash

Description

Everyday in front of property for months now there are 2 box trucks and one or two pick-up trucks all parked 9+ hours without C or any other permits.
No displayed notices in front of property for reserved parking permits either during construction, etc. Sometimes debris or cones are placed in street to save spots. Please enforce.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.