Streets - Potholes/Depression Đã lưu trữ

2260 San Pablo Ave Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 6125

ID Vấn đề:

5470280

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Đã xem:

71 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Hoover-Foster

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

882545

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, bike concern

Mô tả

There is a large, deep pothole at the right edge of the roadway on northbound San Pablo Ave. in front of 2260 San Pablo Ave., Oakland. If a bicycle wheel drops into this, loss of control and a crash is likely.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is there any water coming out of it?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Is there an odor coming out of it?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
Đáp. There is loose asphalt around it
Hỏi. How large is the hole?
Đáp. Approximately 30" long, 20" wide, and 4" deep.
Hỏi. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
Đáp. Biking
Hỏi. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
Đáp. No signage

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.