Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Abandoned property Acknowledged

414-498 Newton Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5470322

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There are 3 men dealing drugs at an abandoned property behind me. People sit there and smoke crack and try and pry the boards off to get inside. Can't it just be torn down already?


7 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Onthemove (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.