City Code Violation Archived

2606 White Oak Ave Whiting, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5470437

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

City Code Violation

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a dumpster in the street. It's been there for over a week and has yet to be used. I've seen broken tail-light pieces near it. Eventually there will be an accident because it blocks the view of motorists coming out of driveways, only way is for them to inch out but by then they are halfway in the street and with the weather…

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give address. Please give short description.
A. see picture

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.