Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

Sanborn Park 1631 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6150

Issue ID:

5470572

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882592

Tagged:

pothole

Description

deep pothole in southbound lane

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. about one foot diameter
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lindsey (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.