bushes/trees blocking street entrance Archived

2-4 Ann Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

547263

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Safety Concerns (Police)

Viewed:

482 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://enfield-ct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

It's difficult to drive onto Steele Rd. from Ann St. because bushes or trees on both sides of the street are blocking the view. There's a lot of pedestrian traffic here and I'm concerned that this is a dangerous situation. Thank you for looking into this matter. LMJ


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.