Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

49 Morris St Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3910

Issue ID:

5472716

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

ok, I get it. the city "doesn't pick up abandoned electronics".... this is a TV that was dumped outside of a vacant property. so... what should we do? who should pick this TV up?

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.