ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

100 Colaparchee Plantation Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5473064

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Cart is badly broken and was being held together by gorilla tape. Front is closed to falling off

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.