Code Enforcement Archived

622 Avenida De Mayo Sarasota, FL, 34242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5473214

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

622 Avenida de Mayo (but states 624 on the mailbox) has been renting illegally for the past 5 weeks. Cars, garbage, and people coming and going in this single family residential neighborhood. Only 1 month rentals are allows and clearly this is not the case. This home has had an issue renting illegally and illegal permitting done since we can remember. Cant you guys do something to stop the Homeowner who clearly defies the rules?

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Business

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Chad Waites (Registered User)

  • Chad Waites (Registered User)

  • Chad Waites (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Chad Waites (Registered User)

  • Chad Waites (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Martha Kim (Registered User)

  • Martha Kim (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • SKliferFish (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.