Speeding or Traffic Complaints Archived

17000-17076 53rd Ave S Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 63125

Issue ID:

5473225

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Description

We have a problem with speeding coming from and out of this area. Someone was going freeway speeds down the whole block again. Realistically, there should be a speed bump or make it a 3-way stop. Happy to give more detail if an email is provided. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor12345 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Laurie Werle (Verified Official)

  • Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Closed Niesha Fort-Brooks (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.