Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

101 W Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5473661

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Piles of garbage left on the ground by Emory Healthcare. This is Saturday. Was left on Friday and who knows when it will be picked up. Very large rats are now common in areas around this.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.