Other City Services Archived

1385 E 33rd St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 116290

Issue ID:

5473799

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884982

Service Request ID:

882689

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain flooded and not draining (below surface level) at corner of e33rd st and Stuart.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Flooding/Drainage: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.