Illegal Dump Sites Archived

20051–20099 Queen St Detroit 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5473826

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

138 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Re-occurring Illegal dumping site trash, mattresses, piece of furniture

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. trash, mattresses, furniture
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement-ABH (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - RT (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.