Sidewalks Archived

17th St N & Baker Dr Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5473956

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

sidewalk buried under pile of snow and view is obstructed by snow pile

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Sidewalk snow covered / unshoveled, Sidewalk obstructed or unsafe

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.