Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3900 35th Ave Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

5474077

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882727

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Series of potholes

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 12”
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.