Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

3468 Rhoda Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

5474105

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Dimond

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882734

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole at MacArthur and Rhoda

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 12”
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.