Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

3976 Piedmont Ave Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5474232

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882747

Description

Big trip hazard here just in front of 3976 Piedmont Avenue -- very irregular depression just around the PG&E cover plate. Not sure whether this is responsibility of Public Works or possibly PG&E to repair? Thanks. (Note: This is a very busy sidewalk with a lot of foot traffic).

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. YES
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Very near the entrance to "Nest Yoga" at 3976 Piedmont Avenue

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.