Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

47 West St Albany 12206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1865

Issue ID:

5475396

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Garbage spread all across sidewalk still not cleaned up a week later. Ow snow covers most of the trash . Gross

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Unsanitary conditions
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.