Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

Sams Xing Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5476276

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks on the Sams Crossing bridge are unsafe due to broken glass. With new residential development in this area (both inside and outside of Decatur), this sidewalk deserves more attention than in the past.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.