Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

151 Ilyssa Way New York 10312, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5476342

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Ardon Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Big pools of water build up at this intersection when it rains. Cars can barely make it out. Only a matter of time when a car gets stuck.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.