Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

455 21st Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

5476565

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

5476567

Description

Along with the obvious pothole issue, this intersection needs to be properly leveled so that any rain doesn't pool. Paving it every couple months isn't going to solve the problem.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. At the intersection of 21st and Cherry.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Pot holes.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.